Division II and III JV State Meet Recap & Results


Postponed from Thursday, Monday proved to be the perfect ‘cross country’ day for the 2014 D2/D3 JV State Championships at Coe-Brown Academy. The rolling course was in perfect, dry conditions to facilitate fast, competitive racing.

Heading into the event, the defending champion Coe-Brown girls team were the heavy favorites to win their 6th consecutive title and they did not disappoint with taking the first 5 places.  Ahna McCusker, CBNA led from gun to tape to a comfortable win in 20:25.  She was followed by a tight pack of Aurora Goodwin 21:50, Meg Spainhower 21:51 Alicia Lee 21:53 and Sarah Dupuis 21:56.  Souhegan’s Amy Lambert and Alissa Reitter broke up the line of red placing 5th and 6th in 22:03 and 22:12.  Rounding out the top 10 were Elli McDonough, CBNA, Allison Roberts, Souhegan and Kira Cameron, CBNA.  For the second consecutive year, Souhegan garnered the runner-up position by placing 5 in the top 15.

On the boys’ side, Coe-Brown’s River Groves also led from gun to tape, but it was nothing but comfortable.  Sensing heavy pressure the entire race from Oyster River’s Ethan Kesler and teammate Tanner Richards’s late charge, Groves won in 18:15.  Richards placed second in 18:20 with Kesler 3rd in 18:25. Kesler was followed by OR teammate Bengt Jobe as the team race for the title provided the real drama for the day between rivals Coe-Brown and Oyster River. 

Coe-Brown had gotten out to a good start and controlled the race through the 1st mile, only to have Oyster River make a humongous move as a team to take back control over the 2nd mile.  The Bears responded over the last mile on their home course to battle to the finish.  Chris Pratt of Coe-Brown placed 5th, to give the Bears a slight lead over the teams’ first 3 individuals; however, Oyster River’s Parker Spinney, Jonathan Plewinski and Reed Gibson placed 6th, 8th and 9th to come right back.  Portsmouth’s Donald Pextion placed 7th, and Coe-Brown’s Tristan Jardon placed 10th to round out the top 10.

When the dust settled the team race was as close as it gets, tied through each school’s top 5 at 30.   It was OR’s 6th man, Max Stenslie who sealed the win for the Bobcats on the tiebreaker.

 

 

 


NH Division II/III JV State Meet
At Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
October 20, 2014 3.1 Miles Northwood, NH

JV GIRLS RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib# Name School Year Time Pace
1 1 717 Ahna McCusker COE-BROWN 9 20:25 6:35
2 2 639 Aurora Goodwin COE-BROWN 12 21:50 7:02
3 3 724 Megan Spainhower COE-BROWN 11 21:51 7:02
4 4 710 Alicia Lee COE-BROWN 12 21:53 7:03
5 5 56 Sarah Dupuis COE-BROWN 9 21:56 7:04
6 6 1112 Amy Lambert SOUHEGAN 11 22:03 7:06
7 7 1119 Alissa Reitter SOUHEGAN 9 22:12 7:09
8 8 721 Eleanor McDonough COE-BROWN 9 22:14 7:10
9 9 1120 Allison Roberts SOUHEGAN 10 22:19 7:11
10 10 54 Kira Cameron COE-BROWN 10 22:29 7:15
11 11 1042 Grace Baker PORTSMOUTH 10 22:43 7:19
12 12 1108 Madeline Barretto SOUHEGAN 9 23:05 7:26
13 13 1050 Elana Estabrook PORTSMOUTH 11 23:10 7:28
14 14 995 Betsy Larson OYSTER RIVER 10 23:13 7:29
15 15 1107 Julia Apiki SOUHEGAN 10 23:16 7:30
16 16 1003 Gigi Reece OYSTER RIVER 9 23:20 7:31
17 17 1117 Rylee Noorda SOUHEGAN 11 23:28 7:34
18 18 907 Bevin McDevitt HANOVER 11 23:29 7:34
19 53 Raven Barnes COE-BROWN 9 23:30 7:34
20 19 981 Stephanie Bishop MILFORD 9 23:32 7:35
21 20 906 Kaiya Adam HANOVER 12 23:39 7:37
22 21 913 Sara Spencer HANOVER 10 23:41 7:38
23 22 1002 Arabella Reece OYSTER RIVER 11 23:42 7:38
24 23 928 Emma Bruseo HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 23:52 7:41
25 24 912 Tess Snyder HANOVER 10 23:54 7:42
26 25 1051 Caroline Fregeau PORTSMOUTH 11 23:54 7:42
27 26 909 Delia Nahadedian HANOVER 12 23:56 7:43
28 27 1041 Rose Allen PORTSMOUTH 10 23:58 7:43
29 28 911 Clare Snyder HANOVER 12 24:12 7:48
30 29 1055 Sophia Hennessy PORTSMOUTH 9 24:13 7:48
31 30 1063 Skylar Raynes PORTSMOUTH 9 24:15 7:49
32 31 940 Katie MacHon HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 24:23 7:51
33 32 910 Dena Shertzer HANOVER 12 24:26 7:52
34 33 1115 Erica Meehan SOUHEGAN 11 24:30 7:53
35 34 1053 Grace Gittell PORTSMOUTH 11 24:32 7:54
36 1062 Ali Nelson PORTSMOUTH 11 24:45 7:58
37 1070 Carly Walker PORTSMOUTH 9 24:51 8:00
38 35 986 Brianna Lippitt MILFORD 12 24:52 8:01
39 36 994 Sophie Graff OYSTER RIVER 9 25:09 8:06
40 713 Deztyni Loackard COE-BROWN 9 25:14 8:08
41 1114 Rachel Meader SOUHEGAN 9 25:21 8:10
42 640 Emily Hughes COE-BROWN 10 25:22 8:10
43 37 990 Kenzie Clark OYSTER RIVER 10 25:25 8:11
44 915 Rine Uhm HANOVER 10 25:37 8:15
45 1165 Gabby Razzaboni TRINITY 11 25:42 8:17
46 1059 Meghan Mickela PORTSMOUTH 10 25:43 8:17
47 38 993 Grace Fisher OYSTER RIVER 12 25:55 8:21
48 39 1006 Adele Ziemek OYSTER RIVER 12 25:55 8:21
49 40 926 Joanna Balsamo HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 9 26:01 8:23
50 1122 Carly Seguin SOUHEGAN 12 26:02 8:23
51 1057 Emily Johnson PORTSMOUTH 10 26:09 8:25
52 1163 Kersten Mercurio TRINITY 9 26:22 8:30
53 41 934 Sara-J Dapolito HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 12 26:22 8:30
54 42 927 Sarah Bonta HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 12 26:23 8:30
55 908 Anna Merrens HANOVER 11 26:27 8:31
56 43 938 Olivia Lukovits HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 26:33 8:33
57 1001 Emily Olivier OYSTER RIVER 11 26:36 8:34
58 44 929 Sarah Burbridge HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 9 26:40 8:35
59 1048 Maddie Chavez PORTSMOUTH 12 26:43 8:36
60 989 Emily Allison OYSTER RIVER 9 26:44 8:37
61 996 Caitlin Lasher OYSTER RIVER 12 26:47 8:38
62 914 Isabelle Tuggle HANOVER 12 26:51 8:39
63 1124 Morgan Zifchak SOUHEGAN 11 26:55 8:40
64 1032 Aislinn Plumley PELHAM 9 26:56 8:41
65 1123 Julia Unger SOUHEGAN 10 26:57 8:41
66 1113 Jess Lapsley SOUHEGAN 11 27:06 8:44
67 1153 Eilis Reardon ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 9 27:12 8:45
68 1116 Brenna Noorda SOUHEGAN 9 27:27 8:50
69 1044 Martina Bendz PORTSMOUTH 9 27:33 8:52
70 997 Lauren MacManes OYSTER RIVER 9 27:40 8:55
71 45 988 Maddi Sullivan MILFORD 9 27:42 8:55
72 999 Anna Kate Munsey OYSTER RIVER 9 27:42 8:55
73 937 Nicole Hall HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 27:44 8:56
74 1161 Mercedes El-Azem TRINITY 9 27:45 8:56
75 930 Maeghan Castriotta HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 27:58 9:00
76 970 Habiba Daud MANCHESTER WEST 9 28:12 9:05
77 1046 Brittany Bloom PORTSMOUTH 10 28:18 9:07
78 936 Naomi Goodman HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 28:29 9:10
79 723 Devon Pinette COE-BROWN 10 28:43 9:15
80 1069 Paige Taylor PORTSMOUTH 11 28:47 9:16
81 1004 Steph Schiavo OYSTER RIVER 11 28:59 9:20
82 1066 Sadi Shore PORTSMOUTH 9 29:04 9:22
83 991 Rachel Diharce OYSTER RIVER 12 29:10 9:24
84 971 Alex Nelson MANCHESTER WEST 11 29:39 9:33
85 1060 Molly Mickela PORTSMOUTH 10 30:03 9:41
86 722 Maggie Norman COE-BROWN 9 30:08 9:42
87 941 Chandler Maxwell HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 12 30:11 9:43
88 943 Marilyn Sedlacek HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 30:12 9:44
89 715 Abigail Mathison COE-BROWN 9 30:23 9:47
90 46 982 Elizabeth Curless MILFORD 12 30:33 9:50
91 998 Erin McDonough OYSTER RIVER 10 30:49 9:55
92 47 983 Katie Ebbert MILFORD 10 31:05 10:01
93 48 985 Victoria Goulette MILFORD 9 32:11 10:22
94 55 Abby Devaney COE-BROWN 10 33:04 10:39
95 1033 Sarah Walker PELHAM 10 34:30 11:07

——————————————————————————-
JV GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
——————————————————————————-

1. 15 COE-BROWN ( 21:35 1:47:55 1:31)
=================================================
1 1 Ahna McCusker 20:25
2 2 Aurora Goodwin 21:50
3 3 Megan Spainhower 21:51
4 4 Alicia Lee 21:53
5 5 Sarah Dupuis 21:56
6 ( 8) Eleanor McDonough 22:14
7 ( 10) Kira Cameron 22:29

2. 49 SOUHEGAN ( 22:35 1:52:55 1:13)
=================================================
1 6 Amy Lambert 22:03
2 7 Alissa Reitter 22:12
3 9 Allison Roberts 22:19
4 12 Madeline Barretto 23:05
5 15 Julia Apiki 23:16
6 ( 17) Rylee Noorda 23:28
7 ( 33) Erica Meehan 24:30

3. 105 PORTSMOUTH ( 23:36 1:57:58 1:30)
=================================================
1 11 Grace Baker 22:43
2 13 Elana Estabrook 23:10
3 25 Caroline Fregeau 23:54
4 27 Rose Allen 23:58
5 29 Sophia Hennessy 24:13
6 ( 30) Skylar Raynes 24:15
7 ( 34) Grace Gittell 24:32

4. 109 HANOVER ( 23:44 1:58:39 0:27)
=================================================
1 18 Bevin McDevitt 23:29
2 20 Kaiya Adam 23:39
3 21 Sara Spencer 23:41
4 24 Tess Snyder 23:54
5 26 Delia Nahadedian 23:56
6 ( 28) Clare Snyder 24:12
7 ( 32) Dena Shertzer 24:26

5. 125 OYSTER RIVER ( 24:10 2:00:49 2:12)
=================================================
1 14 Betsy Larson 23:13
2 16 Gigi Reece 23:20
3 22 Arabella Reece 23:42
4 36 Sophie Graff 25:09
5 37 Kenzie Clark 25:25
6 ( 38) Grace Fisher 25:55
7 ( 39) Adele Ziemek 25:55

6. 177 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE ( 25:25 2:07:01 2:31)
=================================================
1 23 Emma Bruseo 23:52
2 31 Katie MacHon 24:23
3 40 Joanna Balsamo 26:01
4 41 Sara-J Dapolito 26:22
5 42 Sarah Bonta 26:23
6 ( 43) Olivia Lukovits 26:33
7 ( 44) Sarah Burbridge 26:40

7. 192 MILFORD ( 27:33 2:17:44 7:33)
=================================================
1 19 Stephanie Bishop 23:32
2 35 Brianna Lippitt 24:52
3 45 Maddi Sullivan 27:42
4 46 Elizabeth Curless 30:33
5 47 Katie Ebbert 31:05
6 ( 48) Victoria Goulette 32:11


JV BOYS RESULTS
 
Place TmPl Bib# Name School Year Time Pace

1 1 736 River Groves COE-BROWN 10 18:15 5:53
2 2 871 Tanner Richards COE-BROWN 10 18:20 5:54
3 3 1017 Ethan Keslar OYSTER RIVER 9 18:25 5:56
4 4 1016 Bengt Jobe OYSTER RIVER 10 18:30 5:58
5 5 869 Chris Pratt COE-BROWN 10 18:35 5:59
6 6 1025 Parker Spinney OYSTER RIVER 9 18:35 5:59
7 7 1093 Donald Pexton PORTSMOUTH 12 18:41 6:01
8 8 1022 Jonathon Plewinski OYSTER RIVER 11 18:47 6:03
9 9 1014 Reed Gibson OYSTER RIVER 10 19:08 6:10
10 10 743 Tristan Jardon COE-BROWN 10 19:15 6:12
11 11 1026 Max Stenslie OYSTER RIVER 9 19:26 6:16
12 12 729 Caleb Dowe COE-BROWN 11 19:28 6:16
13 13 1008 Cameron Casella OYSTER RIVER 10 19:32 6:18
14 14 1130 Gabe Cruz SOUHEGAN 11 19:33 6:18
15 15 730 Connor Edgerly COE-BROWN 10 19:40 6:20
16 16 916 Connor Cryans HANOVER 12 19:46 6:22
17 17 1133 Nick Garcia SOUHEGAN 9 19:47 6:22
18 18 874 Jacob Spainhower COE-BROWN 9 19:47 6:23
19 19 925 Reid Williams HANOVER 12 19:50 6:23
20 20 920 Jake Malenka HANOVER 12 19:51 6:24
21 21 1086 Davin Londoff PORTSMOUTH 11 19:55 6:25
22 22 1176 Emmanuel Ndahayo TRINITY 9 19:57 6:25
23 1028 Aidan Yoder OYSTER RIVER 10 19:59 6:26
24 23 1080 Joshua Epstein PORTSMOUTH 11 20:01 6:27
25 24 979 Logan Traffie MASCENIC REGIONAL 10 20:02 6:27
26 25 921 James Napier HANOVER 9 20:02 6:27
27 26 951 Jeremy Ide HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 12 20:04 6:28
28 27 962 Tucker Wood HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 20:06 6:29
29 749 Will Mathison COE-BROWN 10 20:08 6:29
30 1018 Sean Lutz OYSTER RIVER 12 20:09 6:29
31 1024 Eric Smath OYSTER RIVER 12 20:09 6:30
32 1027 Jake Weglarz OYSTER RIVER 9 20:12 6:30
33 28 1141 Kyle Manlogon SOUHEGAN 10 20:13 6:31
34 29 1198 Robby St. Laurent WINDHAM 9 20:15 6:31
35 30 968 Max Moorhead LEBANON 12 20:17 6:32
36 31 1188 Thomas Draper WINDHAM 10 20:23 6:34
37 751 Isaac Mihelich COE-BROWN 10 20:24 6:34
38 875 Daven Thorne COE-BROWN 11 20:27 6:35
39 32 922 Colin Pogue HANOVER 12 20:31 6:37
40 33 1194 Alex Lebel WINDHAM 9 20:32 6:37
41 34 1173 Aj Meehan TRINITY 9 20:32 6:37
42 35 1168 Eli Buck TRINITY 9 20:33 6:37
43 36 1089 Cole Musto PORTSMOUTH 11 20:33 6:37
44 37 967 Nate Herndon LEBANON 11 20:34 6:37
45 38 1169 Owyn Desrochers TRINITY 9 20:36 6:38
46 39 1084 Nat Jenkins PORTSMOUTH 11 20:37 6:38
47 40 1074 Joe Dintino PORTSMOUTH 11 20:40 6:39
48 41 969 Jake Willeman LEBANON 9 20:42 6:40
49 42 1186 Eric Chin WINDHAM 10 20:44 6:41
50 745 Andrew Leas COE-BROWN 10 20:45 6:41
51 43 1083 Tom Hall PORTSMOUTH 11 20:45 6:41
52 44 919 Raj Kane HANOVER 12 20:49 6:42
53 870 Max Ravenelle COE-BROWN 11 20:53 6:43
54 45 923 Nicholas Purcell HANOVER 12 20:58 6:45
55 725 Nick Burleigh COE-BROWN 10 20:59 6:46
56 732 Aidan Fillion COE-BROWN 9 21:01 6:46
57 46 1142 Harrison Mazur SOUHEGAN 9 21:04 6:47
58 1082 Michael Gormley PORTSMOUTH 10 21:05 6:48
59 47 1172 Connor Gentiluoumo TRINITY 11 21:06 6:48
60 742 Bradley Heckman COE-BROWN 10 21:06 6:48
61 48 1190 Kevin Frey WINDHAM 10 21:07 6:48
62 49 1151 Bobz Zampella SOUHEGAN 11 21:08 6:48
63 872 Garrett Skidds COE-BROWN 9 21:13 6:50
64 50 953 Nathaniel Lindsay HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 21:15 6:51
65 917 Charles Goodrich HANOVER 9 21:15 6:51
66 51 1147 Chris Saunders SOUHEGAN 9 21:16 6:51
67 52 956 Erowynn Maul-Latham HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 21:16 6:51
68 53 1193 Matt Kucynski WINDHAM 9 21:18 6:52
69 54 975 Jason Brundige MASCENIC REGIONAL 9 21:21 6:53
70 55 978 James Thompson MASCENIC REGIONAL 12 21:26 6:54
71 918 Duolan Guo HANOVER 9 21:26 6:54
72 924 Martin Sorenson HANOVER 10 21:29 6:55
73 56 1189 Jack Fitzgerald WINDHAM 10 21:48 7:01
74 748 Jacob Lorden COE-BROWN 9 21:50 7:02
75 747 Fergus Leclere COE-BROWN 11 21:52 7:03
76 57 1036 Jacob Dahlinger PELHAM 9 21:53 7:03
77 731 Maxim Fahey COE-BROWN 11 21:54 7:03
78 1187 Dan Donabedian WINDHAM 9 21:55 7:03
79 1015 Ben Isaak OYSTER RIVER 10 21:56 7:04
80 58 961 Matt Thyng HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 12 22:01 7:06
81 1021 Ben Patton OYSTER RIVER 12 22:03 7:06
82 59 946 Nathan Corsetti HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 22:07 7:07
83 1079 Trevor Durkin PORTSMOUTH 10 22:08 7:08
84 60 954 Nick MacPherson HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 22:13 7:09
85 727 Tristan Cullen COE-BROWN 10 22:13 7:09
86 61 1136 Jonathan Kempf SOUHEGAN 12 22:16 7:10
87 1098 Thomas Reed PORTSMOUTH 10 22:18 7:11
88 1078 Jack Durkin PORTSMOUTH 10 22:18 7:11
89 960 Kevin Philpot HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 12 22:20 7:12
90 62 1034 William Campbell PELHAM 10 22:21 7:12
91 949 Davis Gagnon HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 22:22 7:12
92 1104 Isaac Swainbank PORTSMOUTH 9 22:25 7:13
93 63 966 Carter Bish LEBANON 11 22:27 7:14
94 64 1180 Caleb Wagner TRINITY 11 22:30 7:15
95 65 1175 Brandon Montgomery TRINITY 11 22:36 7:17
96 741 Michael Haddock COE-BROWN 11 22:39 7:18
97 1185 Connor Carbonneau WINDHAM 11 22:40 7:18
98 1192 Nolan Garside WINDHAM 9 22:46 7:20
99 66 1039 Colin Soucy PELHAM 11 22:47 7:20
100 1023 Alec Rogers OYSTER RIVER 11 22:50 7:21
101 957 Gerrit Morse HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 22:53 7:22
102 958 Bryce Newsham HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 23:03 7:25
103 67 1035 Arthur Cummings PELHAM 10 23:05 7:26
104 68 1159 Conor Wade ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 9 23:08 7:27
105 69 1038 Chris Soucy PELHAM 9 23:16 7:30
106 1100 Tim Rossi PORTSMOUTH 11 23:17 7:30
107 753 Nathan Pinette COE-BROWN 10 23:17 7:30
108 1150 Ben Wesenberg SOUHEGAN 9 23:25 7:33
109 70 977 Patrick Seelig MASCENIC REGIONAL 10 23:28 7:34
110 950 Kyle Hamblett HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 10 23:29 7:34
111 1199 Matt Tauras WINDHAM 9 23:29 7:34
112 1134 Jarod George SOUHEGAN 12 23:32 7:35
113 867 Nyle Pinette COE-BROWN 10 23:36 7:36
114 735 Dylan Groves COE-BROWN 12 23:38 7:37
115 1146 Erich Rotthoff SOUHEGAN 11 23:46 7:39
116 1170 Stephen Duckett TRINITY 9 23:50 7:40
117 1144 Kole Nunley SOUHEGAN 11 23:50 7:41
118 71 1158 Matthew Teague ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 10 23:52 7:41
119 1012 Jack Donaldson OYSTER RIVER 9 23:55 7:42
120 1137 Matt Ladd SOUHEGAN 11 24:09 7:47
121 1171 Connor Finn TRINITY 12 24:10 7:47
122 974 Alexander Garland MANCHESTER WEST 11 24:11 7:47
123 1019 Connor McDonough OYSTER RIVER 12 24:12 7:48
124 1013 William Everest OYSTER RIVER 9 24:13 7:48
125 1126 Patrick Beane SOUHEGAN 11 24:15 7:48
126 1020 Tim Morris OYSTER RIVER 11 24:20 7:50
127 752 Gareth Owen COE-BROWN 10 24:21 7:51
128 72 1157 Nicholas Meissner ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 11 24:29 7:53
129 1007 Gavin Allen OYSTER RIVER 11 24:30 7:54
130 1132 Brian Fischer SOUHEGAN 12 24:42 7:57
131 1072 Chase Coleman PORTSMOUTH 12 24:47 7:59
132 1166 Mehan Angell TRINITY 9 24:54 8:01
133 1105 Jacob Walker PORTSMOUTH 10 24:55 8:02
134 1011 Jamie Demopoulos OYSTER RIVER 9 24:59 8:03
135 1167 Paul Boyd TRINITY 10 25:07 8:05
136 972 Sam Avard MANCHESTER WEST 10 25:08 8:06
137 963 Adam Zingales HOLLIS/BROOKLINE 11 25:12 8:07
138 73 1037 Brenton Ferullo PELHAM 10 25:20 8:10
139 1102 Spencer Schwartz PORTSMOUTH 11 25:26 8:12
140 1009 Riley Chinburg OYSTER RIVER 9 25:27 8:12
141 1081 Omercan Ersoydan PORTSMOUTH 11 25:30 8:13
142 876 Patrick Thurston COE-BROWN 10 25:49 8:19
143 74 976 Travis Radford MASCENIC REGIONAL 11 26:00 8:22
144 1101 Stoddard Sampson PORTSMOUTH 9 26:04 8:24
145 75 965 Daroc Alden LEBANON 11 26:19 8:28
146 1191 Thomas Futado WINDHAM 9 26:25 8:30
147 973 Brett Dusseault MANCHESTER WEST 11 26:39 8:35
148 76 1156 Alex Lavigne ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 11 26:45 8:37
149 726 Jesse Cormier COE-BROWN 9 26:48 8:38
150 879 Drew Trembley COE-BROWN 9 26:49 8:38
151 1178 Aidan Shieppe TRINITY 10 26:51 8:39
152 1077 Travis Durand PORTSMOUTH 10 26:52 8:39
153 740 Jordan Haddock COE-BROWN 9 27:06 8:44
154 77 1154 Ryan Flanigan ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 9 27:22 8:49
155 1179 David Tarr TRINITY 10 27:23 8:49
156 744 John Laflamme COE-BROWN 10 28:11 9:05
157 750 Michael McKinney COE-BROWN 9 28:13 9:05
158 1138 Wade Landrum SOUHEGAN 9 28:35 9:12

——————————————————————————-
JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
——————————————————————————-

1. 30 OYSTER RIVER ( 18:41 1:33:25 0:43)
=================================================
1 3 Ethan Keslar 18:25
2 4 Bengt Jobe 18:30
3 6 Parker Spinney 18:35
4 8 Jonathon Plewinski 18:47
5 9 Reed Gibson 19:08
6 ( 11) Max Stenslie 19:26
7 ( 13) Cameron Casella 19:32

2. 30 COE-BROWN ( 18:47 1:33:53 1:13)
=================================================
1 1 River Groves 18:15
2 2 Tanner Richards 18:20
3 5 Chris Pratt 18:35
4 10 Tristan Jardon 19:15
5 12 Caleb Dowe 19:28
6 ( 15) Connor Edgerly 19:40
7 ( 18) Jacob Spainhower 19:47

3. 112 HANOVER ( 20:00 1:40:00 0:45)
=================================================
1 16 Connor Cryans 19:46
2 19 Reid Williams 19:50
3 20 Jake Malenka 19:51
4 25 James Napier 20:02
5 32 Colin Pogue 20:31
6 ( 44) Raj Kane 20:49
7 ( 45) Nicholas Purcell 20:58

4. 126 PORTSMOUTH ( 19:58 1:39:47 1:56)
=================================================
1 7 Donald Pexton 18:41
2 21 Davin Londoff 19:55
3 23 Joshua Epstein 20:01
4 36 Cole Musto 20:33
5 39 Nat Jenkins 20:37
6 ( 40) Joe Dintino 20:40
7 ( 43) Tom Hall 20:45

5. 154 SOUHEGAN ( 20:21 1:41:45 1:35)
=================================================
1 14 Gabe Cruz 19:33
2 17 Nick Garcia 19:47
3 28 Kyle Manlogon 20:13
4 46 Harrison Mazur 21:04
5 49 Bobz Zampella 21:08
6 ( 51) Chris Saunders 21:16
7 ( 61) Jonathan Kempf 22:16

6. 176 TRINITY ( 20:33 1:42:44 1:09)
=================================================
1 22 Emmanuel Ndahayo 19:57
2 34 Aj Meehan 20:32
3 35 Eli Buck 20:33
4 38 Owyn Desrochers 20:36
5 47 Connor Gentiluoumo 21:06
6 ( 64) Caleb Wagner 22:30
7 ( 65) Brandon Montgomery 22:36

7. 183 WINDHAM ( 20:37 1:43:01 0:52)
=================================================
1 29 Robby St. Laurent 20:15
2 31 Thomas Draper 20:23
3 33 Alex Lebel 20:32
4 42 Eric Chin 20:44
5 48 Kevin Frey 21:07
6 ( 53) Matt Kucynski 21:18
7 ( 56) Jack Fitzgerald 21:48

8. 213 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE ( 20:57 1:44:42 1:57)
=================================================
1 26 Jeremy Ide 20:04
2 27 Tucker Wood 20:06
3 50 Nathaniel Lindsay 21:15
4 52 Erowynn Maul-Latham 21:16
5 58 Matt Thyng 22:01
6 ( 59) Nathan Corsetti 22:07
7 ( 60) Nick MacPherson 22:13

9. 246 LEBANON ( 22:04 1:50:19 6:02)
=================================================
1 30 Max Moorhead 20:17
2 37 Nate Herndon 20:34
3 41 Jake Willeman 20:42
4 63 Carter Bish 22:27
5 75 Daroc Alden 26:19

10. 277 MASCENIC REGIONAL ( 22:28 1:52:17 5:58)
=================================================
1 24 Logan Traffie 20:02
2 54 Jason Brundige 21:21
3 55 James Thompson 21:26
4 70 Patrick Seelig 23:28
5 74 Travis Radford 26:00

11. 321 PELHAM ( 22:41 1:53:22 1:23)
=================================================
1 57 Jacob Dahlinger 21:53
2 62 William Campbell 22:21
3 66 Colin Soucy 22:47
4 67 Arthur Cummings 23:05
5 69 Chris Soucy 23:16
6 ( 73) Brenton Ferullo 25:20

12. 364 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS ( 25:08 2:05:36 4:14)
=================================================
1 68 Conor Wade 23:08
2 71 Matthew Teague 23:52
3 72 Nicholas Meissner 24:29
4 76 Alex Lavigne 26:45
5 77 Ryan Flanigan 27:22