Divisional Merges: Accurate MOC Predictor??


Another post for you numbers people out there!!!  Like Manchester Invite, having all divisions compete on the same day and the same course reveals a plethora of data.  While the course can slow over the period of 6 races, this is the closest we can get to see how the best teams stack up against each other across divisions at Derryfield.  Now, one might wonder how this correlates to Meet of Champions held on a very flat and fast course, opposed the hilly and challenging Derryfield. In 2013, the Merge successfully predicted 5 of the 6 qualifiers in both races.  Will the 2014 Merge have the same success?

2013 Girls – Coe-Brown, Winnacunnet, Guertin, Pinkerton, Hollis/Brookline, and Concord

2013 Girls Qualifiers for New Englands: Coe-Brown, Pinkerton, Guertin, Winnacunnet, Concord, Nashua North 

2013 Boys – Oyster River, Souhegan, Pinkerton, Coe-Brown, Nashua South, Timberlane

2013 Boys Qualifiers for New Englands: Oyster River, Pinkerton, Souhegan, Coe-Brown, Portsmouth, Nashua South


2014 Merge – Girls

Pl Score Runner Yr School time
1 1 Doody, Maegan 11 Oyster River 18:21.5 1 Coe Brown 3 5 6 19 21 30 42 54
1 2 Murdock, Shannon 12 Exeter 18:32.6 2 Bishop G 12 18 27 31 35 45 82 123
2 3 Danis, Elisabeth 11 Coe-Brown 18:34.1 3 Concord 8 17 23 34 41 71 80 123
2 4 Sansing, Morgan 11 Pinkerton 18:40.5 4 Winnacunnet 10 15 25 33 44 55 72 127
3 5 Parker, Hannah 12 Coe-Brown 19:06.3 5 Pinkerton 4 7 46 50 53 60 66 160
4 6 Pratt, Alli 10 Coe-Brown 19:09.3 6 Wt Mts 32 36 40 56 65 94 115 229
1 x Hecox, Casey 12 Derryfield 19:25.0 7 Oyster River 1 28 38 78 86 95 103 231
3 7 Vaillancourt, Ariel 11 Pinkerton 19:25.2 8 Souhegan 11 48 49 57 81 87 113 246
4 8 Shea, Cassie 10 Concord 19:27.1 9 Merrimack 26 39 43 64 74 83 123 246
2 9 Gardner, Hope 12 Fall Mountain 19:33.1 10 Exeter 2 14 58 92 104 105 111 270
5 10 McCoy, Mercedes 11 Winnacunnet 19:37.2 11 Central 20 37 63 73 98 107 112 291
5 11 Hunt, Madeleine 10 Souhegan 19:39.8 12 Bedford 22 61 62 68 85 93 102 298
6 12 Ntengeri, Heidi 11 Bishop Guertin 19:43.3 13 Fall Mt 9 13 54 125 127 129 133 328
3 13 Gardner, Faith 12 Fall Mountain 19:45.4 14 Hanover 47 51 76 88 90 101 121 352
7 14 Gaughan, Jackie 9 Exeter 19:46.2 15 Hopkinton 16 24 59 126 128 130 131 353
8 15 Scibisz, Alli 12 Winnacunnet 19:46.8 16 Monadnock 52 75 77 99 106 114 116 409
9 x Saunders, Shaylyn 10 Alvirne 19:53.3 17 Hollis-B 29 89 96 97 100 110 132 411
4 16 Nadeau, Sarah 11 Hopkinton 19:53.5 18 Windham 70 79 84 91 109 117 122 433
10 17 Waters, Erin 12 Concord 19:55.0 19 Bow 67 69 108 118 119 120 124 481
11 18 Conway, Chloe 11 Bishop Guertin 19:56.5
6 19 Cormier, Julia 11 Coe-Brown 19:59.6
12 20 Harris, Emily 12 Manchester Central 20:00.8
7 21 Scannell, Katie 12 Coe-Brown 20:04.8
13 22 Winship, Gwenyth 12 Bedford 20:08.0
14 23 Pearl, Samantha 12 Concord 20:09.2
5 24 Clark, Maddie 10 Hopkinton 20:09.8
15 25 Arsenault, Kelly 10 Winnacunnet 20:10.7
16 26 Carrillo, Bailey 9 Merrimack 20:12.7
17 27 Ewing, Jessica 10 Bishop Guertin 20:14.4
8 28 Slavin, Danielle 9 Oyster River 20:16.0
9 29 Cramton, Sarah 11 Hollis/Brookline 20:16.3
10 30 Laskowsky, Brooke 11 Coe-Brown 20:18.8
11 x Hiatt, Melissa 12 St Thomas Aquinas 20:19.5
18 31 Dionne, Gabrielle 10 Bishop Guertin 20:19.7
6 32 Curtis, Alex 11 White Mountains 20:22.5
19 33 Power, Molly 11 Winnacunnet 20:22.7
20 34 Mannesto, Jennika 10 Concord 20:25.8
21 35 Goyette, Ellie 10 Bishop Guertin 20:26.2
7 36 Nelson, Kaitlyn 9 White Mountains 20:30.5
22 37 Murphy, Jennifer 12 Manchester Central 20:31.3
23 x Bellomo, Katie 10 Alvirne 20:31.4
12 38 Webb, Sophie 12 Oyster River 20:32.4
24 39 Corbett, Grace 9 Merrimack 20:32.9
8 40 Schanlaber, Jessica 12 White Mountains 20:33.0
25 41 Braley, Laura 11 Concord 20:34.2
13 42 Scannell, Meg 11 Coe-Brown 20:39.3
14 x Gendron, Liberty 12 Goffstown 20:42.7
26 x Bradish, Jenna 9 Alvirne 20:46.3
27 43 House, Sarah 11 Merrimack 20:47.5
28 44 DeMello, Sarah 11 Winnacunnet 20:47.5
29 45 Richardson, Gabby 12 Bishop Guertin 20:48.2
15 x Zylak, Rebecca 11 Goffstown 20:48.2
30 46 Cote, Kaila 12 Pinkerton 20:50.8
16 47 Wittmann, Hannah 10 Hanover 20:51.5
17 48 Earley, Shannon 10 Souhegan 20:56.3
18 49 Lambert, Elise 9 Souhegan 20:58.0
33 50 Mangano, Samantha 10 Pinkerton 20:58.6
19 51 Nordstrom, Elsa 9 Hanover 21:00.4
9 52 Blair, Kayla 11 Monadnock 21:02.6
34 53 Lacey, Taylor 11 Pinkerton 21:04.6
20 x Ishak, Madeline 11 John Stark 21:04.7
10 54 Scott, Danielle 9 Fall Mountain 21:09.7
38 55 Cestrone, Amanda 12 Winnacunnet 21:10.3
11 56 Chancey, Hallie 10 White Mountains 21:10.4
21 57 Gillis, Hannah 11 Souhegan 21:11.7
40 58 Henricks, Emma 12 Exeter 21:12.2
12 59 Calder, Emily 12 Hopkinton 21:14.0
22 x Duncan, Mimi 12 Portsmouth 21:15.2
23 x Harrington, Shaylyn 11 Pelham 21:15.9
41 60 Tracy, Olivia 12 Pinkerton 21:16.5
42 61 Synan, Sheila 10 Bedford 21:16.8
44 62 Salvatore, Jamie 10 Bedford 21:19.6
24 x Baughn, Maddie 9 St Thomas Aquinas 21:19.9
45 63 VanAvery, Caityln 11 Manchester Central 21:21.9
46 64 Lane, Erica 11 Merrimack 21:24.1
13 65 Dutkewych, Leah 8 White Mountains 21:27.9
48 66 Lacey, Jessica 9 Pinkerton 21:29.7
14 67 Biron, Dominique 9 Bow 21:31.7
25 x McKinnon, Eilidh 9 Kennett 21:34.8
51 68 Desmarais, Emerson 11 Bedford 21:36.4
15 69 Demian, Sohani 10 Bow 21:37.6
27 70 Tilley, Kristen 12 Windham 21:40.7
55 71 Andy, Kate 11 Concord 21:43.6
55 72 Wall, McKenzy 9 Winnacunnet 21:43.6
57 73 Ducharme, Rylee 9 Manchester Central 21:48.1
57 74 Gravallese, Brittany 12 Merrimack 21:48.1
16 75 Lafreniere, Joelle 9 Monadnock 21:48.1
28 76 Miller, Kirsten 10 Hanover 21:48.3
17 x Bilodeau, Samantha 9 Mascenic Regional 21:53.9
18 77 Mason, Emmaline 10 Monadnock 21:58.7
18 x Rogers, Alexandria 12 Prospect Mountain 21:58.7
29 78 Wu, Megan 10 Oyster River 21:59.1
30 79 Pomeroy, Laura 11 Windham 22:01.7
62 80 Conery, Michaella 11 Concord 22:04.7
31 81 Bermingham, Kate 11 Souhegan 22:05.4
63 82 Poublon, Danielle 11 Bishop Guertin 22:05.6
65 83 House, Rachel 9 Merrimack 22:07.9
32 84 Shpak, Lily 10 Windham 22:08.2
20 x Judd, Kirby 12 Pittsburg 22:09.6
66 85 Mahoney, Caroline 10 Bedford 22:11.5
33 86 Casper, Kennon 11 Oyster River 22:12.9
35 87 Ehrenstein, Emily 10 Souhegan 22:14.2
38 88 Torrey, Kay 12 Hanover 22:16.7
40 89 Newsham, Emilie 12 Hollis/Brookline 22:21.0
42 90 Smith, Kelsey 12 Hanover 22:22.8
43 91 Carey, Amanda 11 Windham 22:25.7
70 92 Murray, Ryanne 11 Exeter 22:26.7
21 x Jewell, Patricia 9 Kearsarge 22:27.0
71 93 Bowen, Kayley 11 Bedford 22:28.4
22 94 Giles, Peyton 9 White Mountains 22:30.8
47 95 Slavin, Siobhan 12 Oyster River 22:31.2
23 x Cormier, Delia 9 Laconia 22:32.1
51 96 Partridge, Madylin 10 Hollis/Brookline 22:34.0
52 97 Cole, Lauren 11 Hollis/Brookline 22:38.8
77 98 Walker, Rebecca 12 Manchester Central 22:40.6
24 99 McAnney, Taylor 12 Monadnock 22:40.9
53 100 Zimmermann, Pauline 10 Hollis/Brookline 22:41.2
54 101 Goss, Liza 12 Hanover 22:41.9
78 102 Fountain, Kimberly 9 Bedford 22:42.1
56 103 Guerino, Kinley 11 Oyster River 22:44.5
79 104 Kirby, Anna 11 Exeter 22:46.6
81 105 Bucklin, Shannon 10 Exeter 22:48.7
26 106 Cooke, Alexis 11 Monadnock 22:50.6
83 107 Pichette, Kearsten 11 Manchester Central 22:51.7
28 108 Zecha, Sarah 11 Bow 22:57.0
63 109 Poore, Susan 10 Windham 23:02.1
64 110 Cramton, Megan 9 Hollis/Brookline 23:02.8
89 111 Foley, Kelley 9 Exeter 23:19.2
93 112 Herrick, Meghan 11 Manchester Central 23:20.6
71 113 Culver, Hannah 12 Souhegan 23:21.2
34 114 Cooke, Skyler 11 Monadnock 23:26.1
36 115 Force, Makenna 9 White Mountains 23:32.4
39 116 Tasho, Celia 12 Monadnock 23:37.8
79 117 Kane, Taylor 9 Windham 24:02.0
49 118 Irish, Reagan 9 Bow 24:20.2
54 119 Krause, Olivia 10 Bow 24:33.7
56 120 Kasireddy, Nandita 10 Bow 24:36.0
93 121 Wheelan, Katrina 11 Hanover 24:46.3
98 122 Monahan, Sarah 10 Windham 25:11.5
116 123 Mathewson, Kellie 12 Merrimack 25:22.6
76 124 Garrett, Haleigh 12 Bow 25:43.7
78 125 Chelsey, Patch 9 Fall Mountain 25:52.7
81 126 Irwin, Melissa 11 Hopkinton 25:56.2
82 127 Dierks, Gigi 9 Fall Mountain 25:56.9
93 128 McGlashan, Andra 9 Hopkinton 26:18.9
95 129 Patch, Carly 11 Fall Mountain 26:24.0
97 130 Givens, Grace 12 Hopkinton 26:29.0
98 131 Flood, Victoria 12 Hopkinton 26:33.1
126 132 Babcock, Emily 11 Hollis/Brookline 27:14.0
105 133 Watson, Selma 9 Fall Mountain 27:25.4

 


2014 Merge – Boys

Overal Position Score Name Grade School Time Place School
1 x Moskowitz, Eli 12 Souhegan 15:58.2 1 Pinkerton 49
2 1 Kimball, Liam 11 Timberlane 15:58.4 2 Timberlane 108
3 2 Gagnon, Abram 12 Manchester Central 16:08.5 3 Alvirne 158
4 x Daly, Scott 12 Bedford 16:11.3 4 CBNA 163
5 3 Daly, Cameron 11 Inter-Lakes 16:11.7 5 Concord 212
6 4 Sevilla, Nick 11 Pinkerton 16:17.1 6 South 231
7 5 Fontaine, Josh 12 Lebanon 16:17.1 6 Central 231
8 x Hoerner, Brett 12 Manchester Memorial 16:19.1 8 Mascenic 251
9 6 Alexander, Saveliev 11 Concord 16:19.9 9 North 255
10 7 Hanlon, Tom 11 Pinkerton 16:22.8 10 Londonderry 270
11 x Clark, Davis 12 Manchester Memorial 16:26.3 11 Goffstown 290
12 8 Demers, Phillip 12 Alvirne 16:33.5 12 Lebanon 313
13 x Allard, Jonathan 10 Keene 16:34.3 13 Inter-Lakes 318
14 9 Clark, Owen 12 Pinkerton 16:36.0 14 Oyster River 321
15 x Carbone, Justin 11 Exeter 16:37.7 15 Derryfield 328
16 x Repucci, Dom 11 Hopkinton 16:38.0 16 Windham 345
17 10 Cooney, Nolan 11 Manchester Central 16:43.6 17 Portsmouth 346
18 11 Smith, Austin 12 Pinkerton 16:43.9 18 Monadnock 381
19 x Coraluzzo, Anthony 12 Dover 16:48.6 19 Prospect Mountain 396
20 x Fischer, Christopher 11 Bishop Guertin 16:49.3
21 12 Traffie, Avery 11 Mascenic Regional 16:50.0
22 13 Saviano, Peter 12 Timberlane 16:50.3
23 14 Reaney, Brian 12 Portsmouth 16:50.5
24 15 DeLuca, Davio 10 Coe-Brown 16:50.7
25 16 King, Mitch 11 Nashua South 16:54.3
26 17 Busi, James 12 Timberlane 16:55.5
27 x Farooq, Ehsun 11 Manchester West 16:57.8
28 18 Lanternier, Sam 11 Pinkerton 16:58.0
29 19 Westhoff, Kendall 11 Alvirne 16:58.0
30 20 Symonds, Cody 12 Prospect Mountain 16:58.9
31 21 Bellomo, Noah 10 Alvirne 16:59.3
32 22 Elmour, James 10 Monadnock 16:59.7
33 x Miller, Hunter 11 Kingswood 17:00.0
34 23 Oliver, Spencer 9 Concord 17:00.2
35 x Janik, Adam 12 Winnacunnet 17:00.8
36 24 Robinson, Matt 12 Pinkerton 17:02.7
37 25 Khoury, Nick 12 Windham 17:03.2
38 26 Whitehouse, Jackson 12 Mascenic Regional 17:03.3
39 27 Brannen, Jackson 10 Goffstown 17:04.5
40 28 Kane, Jared 11 Londonderry 17:04.6
41 29 Dickson, Cameron 11 Londonderry 17:05.1
42 30 Rees, Nate 12 Pinkerton 17:07.7
43 31 Finocchiaro, Patrick 12 Derryfield 17:08.0
44 32 Murphy, Cody 12 Goffstown 17:09.2
45 x Brown, Nick 11 Kennett 17:12.2
46 x Settineri, Joe 12 Salem 17:14.4
47 33 Canfield, Conor 10 Nashua South 17:15.4
48 34 Richards, Zach 10 Coe-Brown 17:15.5
49 35 Stone, Will 12 Oyster River 17:18.3
50 36 DeChane, Tyler 12 Timberlane 17:18.8
51 37 Leighton, Christian 12 Portsmouth 17:19.6
52 38 Colby, Trevor 12 Inter-Lakes 17:20.6
53 x LaFrance, Ryan 11 Gilford 17:22.7
54 39 Movessian, Jake 10 Mascenic Regional 17:23.6
55 40 Scarponi, Jake 11 Coe-Brown 17:24.1
56 41 Kimball, Niall 11 Timberlane 17:24.2
57 42 Nelson, Jared 11 Coe-Brown 17:24.3
58 x Foligno, Thomas 9 Dover 17:24.4
59 x Welch, Thomas 11 Kennett 17:25.6
60 43 Tanguay, Evan 9 Coe-Brown 17:25.8
61 44 Caulfield, Neville 11 Oyster River 17:25.9
62 45 Shaw, Matt 12 Goffstown 17:28.1
63 46 Vorbach, David 9 Nashua North 17:29.2
64 x Sanborn, John 12 Pembroke 17:29.7
65 47 Collins, Noah 11 Nashua North 17:31.1
66 x Sullivan, Aiden 10 Bishop Guertin 17:31.9
67 48 Caron, Peter 11 Windham 17:33.3
68 49 Sojka, John 11 Alvirne 17:33.4
69 x Herron, Felix 11 Hanover 17:34.5
70 50 Muise, Connor 10 Nashua North 17:34.8
71 x Bartlett, Warren 12 Bishop Brady 17:35.3
72 x Hunt, Andrew 12 Con-Val 17:35.4
73 x Derry, Andrew 9 Keene 17:36.9
74 51 Vermette, Ryan 10 Nashua South 17:37.1
75 x Albert, Cole 11 Winnacunnet 17:37.6
76 x Jackson, Cameron 11 Hollis/Brookline 17:38.1
77 52 Adams, Sheamus 10 Nashua North 17:39.5
78 53 Nathaniel, Nichols 9 Concord 17:40.5
79 54 Wasserman, Josh 11 Londonderry 17:40.5
80 55 Richmond, Sam 12 Derryfield 17:40.6
81 56 Whittle, Chris 11 Manchester Central 17:40.9
82 57 Margareci, Joseph 11 Timberlane 17:42.3
83 x Miller, Nick 11 Trinity 17:42.3
84 58 Pepper, Smith 12 Concord 17:43.4
85 59 Howland, Jeremy 12 Oyster River 17:47.2
86 x Mosenthal, Walter 12 Hanover 17:48.7
87 x Seppala, Dane 10 Conant 17:48.8
88 x Anderson, Kam 11 Pembroke 17:49.6
89 60 Inzerillo, Brian 11 Nashua North 17:50.3
90 61 Cote, Noah 12 Alvirne 17:50.5
91 62 North, Tyler 10 Nashua South 17:51.9
92 63 Roffo, Mike 12 Derryfield 17:52.2
93 x Thompson, Lane 10 Sanborn Regional 17:53.6
94 64 Garfield, Ben 10 Derryfield 17:53.7
95 x Bolvin, Sean 12 Salem 17:55.7
96 x Stinchfield, Cameron 9 Kingswood 17:56.9
97 65 Harris, Carl 10 Manchester Central 17:57.1
98 66 Hamilton, Bailey 11 Londonderry 17:57.5
99 67 Hoffman, Gunner 12 Monadnock 17:59.2
100 x phillips, Tristan 12 Fall Mountain 17:59.5
101 68 Tuttle, Dylan 12 Prospect Mountain 18:00.6
102 x Sweeney, Chase 11 Merrimack 18:02.1
103 x Baker, Zachary 12 Winnisquam 18:02.5
104 69 van Batenburg, Aiden 9 Nashua South 18:02.9
105 70 Turner, DJ 9 Mascenic Regional 18:03.7
106 x Chabot, Andrew 11 Plymouth Regional 18:03.9
107 71 Adams, Dawson 10 Monadnock 18:04.4
108 x Cunningham, Tim 10 Kearsarge 18:05.0
109 x Emanuel, Andrew 12 Laconia 18:06.6
110 72 James, Wilkes 10 Concord 18:07.3
111 73 Cox, Johnathan 12 Inter-Lakes 18:07.3
112 x Sheehan, Jonathan 12 Bishop Guertin 18:08.7
113 74 Harriman, Raphael 10 Lebanon 18:09.7
114 x Vaccaro, Dave 10 Merrimack 18:11.9
115 75 Siegler, Wyatt 11 Prospect Mountain 18:12.1
116 76 Taper, James 10 Nashua North 18:12.2
117 77 Bean, Ambrose 11 Inter-Lakes 18:13.2
118 78 Downs, Brian 11 Lebanon 18:13.3
119 79 Orgnic, Nick 12 Lebanon 18:13.6
122 80 Flanagan, Zach 11 Coe-Brown 18:16.3
125 81 Daly, Ian 9 Inter-Lakes 18:19.4
127 82 Sawyer, Spencer 9 Windham 18:20.7
130 83 Lessard, Tom 12 Nashua South 18:23.5
131 84 Reaney, Jack 10 Portsmouth 18:25.5
132 85 Mills, Connor 12 Timberlane 18:26.5
135 86 Richmond, Caleb 9 Derryfield 18:29.3
136 87 Hawkins, Corey 10 Nashua South 18:29.9
137 88 Weeks, Andrew 9 Portsmouth 18:30.2
141 89 Barth, Cameron 12 Oyster River 18:32.6
144 90 Gustafson, Jim 12 Windham 18:33.6
145 91 Foley, Mason 10 Goffstown 18:34.1
152 92 Ozkan, Ali 11 Portsmouth 18:37.9
154 93 Kutney, Spenser 11 Londonderry 18:39.2
155 94 Hackenburg, Kobi 11 Oyster River 18:39.2
161 95 Goldstein, Stuart 12 Goffstown 18:41.1
162 96 Parr, Jake 12 Goffstown 18:41.5
163 97 Gordon, Evan 11 Oyster River 18:42.0
165 98 Bolduc, Jared 11 Manchester Central 18:42.2
168 99 Leach, Nick 12 Londonderry 18:44.5
171 100 Stap, Tim 12 Windham 18:46.4
176 101 Jacob, Pickard 10 Concord 18:48.3
178 102 Cunniff, Frank 12 Alvirne 18:50.5
181 103 DAmico, Richard 10 Nashua North 18:52.7
188 104 Main, Sam 12 Mascenic Regional 18:57.1
190 105 Gagnon, Michael 11 Alvirne 18:57.8
192 106 Schrank, Noah 11 Londonderry 18:58.0
195 107 Zazo, Tristan 11 Mascenic Regional 18:59.1
201 108 Manter, Justin 12 Windham 19:01.9
203 109 Snow, Jacob 10 Coe-Brown 19:04.5
206 110 Thompson, Carl 12 Monadnock 19:06.9
111 Cairns, Drew 10 Monadnock 09:00.0
216 111 Bieszczad, Edward 9 Lebanon 19:15.4
224 112 McGahey, Aiden 9 Manchester Central 19:21.2
225 113 Ingoldsby, Hudson 10 Prospect Mountain 19:21.2
230 114 Tristram, Patoine 12 Concord 19:22.8
239 115 Leclerc, Nick 10 Derryfield 19:28.2
249 116 Lichtenstein, Ian 12 Portsmouth 19:33.8
255 117 Wright, Demitri 10 Lebanon 19:36.8
267 118 Riese, Jacob 9 Windham 19:42.2
268 119 Madeira, Jason 10 Portsmouth 19:42.3
276 120 Woodbury, Jeremy 10 Prospect Mountain 19:47.1
277 121 Armstrong, Cameron 11 Goffstown 19:47.1
290 122 Speigel, Zach 12 Derryfield 20:01.1
302 123 Baker, Peter 12 Inter-Lakes 20:08.4
314 124 Traffie, Logan 10 Mascenic Regional 20:19.1
322 125 Moorhead, Max 12 Lebanon 20:24.6
331 126 Guldbrandson, Zander 10 Prospect Mountain 20:38.0
371 127 Donohoe, Liam 11 Inter-Lakes 21:31.6